1. Hey Guest! We're currently translating StarMade. Anyone can translate, if you can, feel free to!
      Dismiss Notice
    2. Hey Guest! We're currently looking for new forum administrators. If this interests you, head over to this thread.
      Dismiss Notice

    StarMade v0.199.402 - Fixes and Textures

    Discussion in 'Game News' started by schema, Jan 13, 2017.

    1. schema

      schema Cat God

      Joined:
      Feb 17, 2012
      Messages:
      1,458
      • Like Like x 17
      • Friendly Friendly x 1
      • Creative Creative x 1
    2. Batavium

      Joined:
      Jan 28, 2015
      Messages:
      392
      Best wishes and get well soon. Thanks a lot for your hard work!
       
      • Like Like x 2
      • Agree Agree x 1
    3. schema

      schema Cat God

      Joined:
      Feb 17, 2012
      Messages:
      1,458
      Thanks, much appreciated!
       
      • Friendly Friendly x 5
      • Like Like x 4
    4. kiddan

      Joined:
      May 12, 2014
      Messages:
      912
      Hope you get well soon, Schema! ;)

      Also, time for me to do some more thruster sensor testing, now that T2125 is fixed. Thanks for that! :^D
       
    5. TheEmperorAlanIII

      Joined:
      Aug 18, 2016
      Messages:
      3
      Do gold, silver, and bronze bars have any function?
       
    6. kiddan

      Joined:
      May 12, 2014
      Messages:
      912
      Some servers used them for currency.
       
      • Like Like x 2
    7. DrTarDIS

      DrTarDIS Eldrich Timelord

      Joined:
      Jan 16, 2014
      Messages:
      720
      Me too. Do you not hate it when you wake up with a dull ache and even your hair hurts a bit? Get well soon. Thanks for pushing through.
       
    8. Jojomo

      Joined:
      Aug 23, 2016
      Messages:
      470
      Ooh, economy tweaks, great!
       
    9. Deserea

      Deserea Rabbid Rabbit

      Joined:
      Jul 23, 2015
      Messages:
      384
      Quick question...for the last two updates my screenshots havent had the HUD viewable in them..is this a bug, or am i doing it wrong? im leaning on the latter for now(this is using both F5 and F6 of course)
       
    10. Shaker

      Joined:
      Jan 19, 2015
      Messages:
      344
      When do we get a gameplay feature update? Need stuff to do besides 1 shot NPCs
       
    11. DrTarDIS

      DrTarDIS Eldrich Timelord

      Joined:
      Jan 16, 2014
      Messages:
      720
      AFAIK f5 is SS with HUD, F6 is SS without HUD (or maybe I have it backwards?) I tend to "walk" between the two a couple times whenever I take a screenshot so I have both.
       
    12. kingreol

      Joined:
      Dec 25, 2015
      Messages:
      143
      I imagine the next update will be big. These updates where kupos wheelhouse if I'm not mistaken. AI is coming up, with fleet stuff, and rebalancing... sidenote, keep your eyes peeled for user made faction packages. Cause that is where I believe the npc update will shine with
       
    13. Deserea

      Deserea Rabbid Rabbit

      Joined:
      Jul 23, 2015
      Messages:
      384
      Yes I know, It doesn't matter which button I use, none of my screenshots have the HUD viewable, with either F5 or F6(yes ive swapped the keybindings on just those keys to see if that was the issue), also ive moved them to separate and different key bindings and sill nothing. A reinstall of the game didn't fix the issue either.
       
    Loading...